Amalfi Coast

Holiday Rentals in Amalfi Coast — Best Prices 2026

Book verified holiday rentals in Amalfi Coast. Luxury villas and local apartments from £180/night. 40% cheaper than major sites. Instant booking today.

Holiday rentals in Amalfi Coast from £245/night · Instant booking · No hidden fees

£245/night

Avg. price

Travalsta AI

Verified by

10% only

Host fee

Instant

Booking

The Amalfi Coast is a vertical dreamscape where pastel-colored villages cling to dramatic cliffs overlooking the shimmering Tyrrhenian Sea. Choosing the right holiday rental in this UNESCO World Heritage region is the key to unlocking an authentic Italian getaway. From the jet-set glamour of Positano to the rugged, ceramic-tiled charm of Vietri sul Mare, Travalsta offers an unmatched selection of properties designed to suit every traveler. When you book a holiday rental in the Amalfi Coast, you are not just securing a room; you are gaining access to the true Mediterranean lifestyle. Whether you prefer a cliffside villa with an infinity pool or a quaint, lemon-scented apartment tucked away in the narrow cobblestone alleys of Ravello, our platform guarantees verified, high-quality stays. Why choose a holiday rental over a hotel? Flexibility is the primary advantage. With a private kitchen, you can visit local markets in Minori to purchase fresh buffalo mozzarella, sun-ripened tomatoes, and local handmade pasta to cook your own Italian feast. Many of our villas come equipped with panoramic terraces, offering the perfect private vantage point for the world-famous Amalfi sunsets. For families, a holiday rental provides the space and privacy that traditional hotel rooms cannot match. For couples, our curated collection includes romantic hideaways that feel like private sanctuaries above the clouds. Navigating the coast is an experience in itself, with the winding SS163 road offering some of the most spectacular coastal drives in the world. By basing yourself in a centrally located town like Praiano, you can easily explore the Path of the Gods, take boat tours to the Emerald Grotto, or simply lounge on a private beach deck. Travalsta makes the booking process seamless. We focus on transparency and value, ensuring that your rental experience is stress-free and significantly more affordable than traditional booking engines. From historic stone cottages in the hills to ultra-modern apartments in Amalfi town, your ideal 2026 escape begins here. Embrace the scent of bougainvillea, the sound of the crashing waves, and the taste of authentic Limoncello by choosing the perfect home base for your Italian adventure.

Holiday Rentals in Amalfi Coast

No verified rentals in Amalfi Coast yet

We're expanding into Amalfi Coast. Be the first host to list your property and earn with just 10% fees — no setup costs.

FAQs — Holiday Rentals in Amalfi Coast

Top Attractions in Amalfi Coast

  • 1Positano Spiaggia
  • 2Villa Cimbrone
  • 3Emerald Grotto
  • 4Path of the Gods
  • 5Duomo di Amalfi
  • 6Fiordo di Furore
  • 7Valle delle Ferriere
  • 8Ravello Cathedral

Getting to Amalfi Coast

  • SITA Bus Lines
  • Travelmar Ferry Service
  • Naples International Airport
  • Salerno Train Station
  • Private Water Taxis

Amalfi Coast is Best For

couples seeking romanceluxury travelersadventure hikersfamily vacationers

Book in Amalfi Coast

40% cheaper than Airbnb. Verified properties. Instant booking.

More Holiday Rental Guides

We Value Your Privacy

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience, analyze site traffic, and personalize content. By clicking "Accept", you consent to our use of cookies.Learn more